Free company profile — no paywall, no login
High Camera Ltd.
Clitheroe, Regatul Unit
High Camera Ltd., Clitheroe, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 05668207 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
69.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.01.2016 | 31.01.2017 | 31.01.2018 | 31.03.2019 | 31.03.2020 | 31.03.2021 | 31.03.2022 | 31.03.2023 | 31.03.2024 | 31.03.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 56.897 £e | 47.708 £e | 27.605 £ | 17.391,00 £ | 14.867,00 £ | 25.268 £ | 27.115 £ | 23.823 £ | 12.726,00 £ | 14.029,00 £ |
| Gewinn | −736,00 £e | 16.632,00 £e | 6.218,00 £e | — | −2.360,00 £e | −4.264,00 £e | 4.804,00 £e | −1.951,00 £e | −9.463,00 £e | 2.766,00 £e |
| Umsatz | 160.000 £e | 110.000 £e | 80.000 £e | 36.000 £e | 48.000 £e | 59.000 £e | 92.000 £e | 110.000 £e | 50.000 £e | 69.000 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | −0,5 %e | 15,1 %e | 7,8 %e | — | −4,9 %e | −7,2 %e | 5,2 %e | −1,8 %e | −18,9 %e | 4 %e |
| Eigenkapital | 16.074,00 £ | 16.633,00 £ | 22.851 £ | 13.620,00 £ | 11.260,00 £ | 6.996,00 £ | 11.800,00 £ | 9.849,00 £ | 386,00 £ | 3.152,00 £ |
| EK-Quote | 28,3 %e | 34,9 %e | 82,8 % | 78,3 % | 75,7 % | 27,7 % | 43,5 % | 41,3 % | 3 % | 22,5 % |
| EK-Rendite | −4,6 %e | 100 %e | 27,2 %e | — | −21 %e | −60,9 %e | 40,7 %e | −19,8 %e | −2.451,6 %e | 87,8 %e |
| Kassenbestand | 962,00 £e | 1.995,00 £e | 2.822,00 £ | 173,00 £ | 255,00 £ | 1.040,00 £ | 2.336,00 £ | 2.646,00 £ | 1.100,00 £ | 952,00 £ |
| Forderungen | 29.095 £e | 16.252,00 £e | 9.770,00 £ | 2.047,00 £ | 4.495,00 £ | 5.670,00 £ | 12.870,00 £ | 17.040,00 £ | 5.100,00 £ | 8.970,00 £ |
| Verbindlichkeiten | 36.486 £e | 26.028 £e | 13.475,00 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | 26.840 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | −31,3 %e | −29,3 %e | — | 33,3 %e | 28 %e | 36,7 %e | 32,2 %e | 1 %e | 4 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | 2e | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | 55.000 £e | 40.000 £e | 18.000,00 £e | 24.000 £e | 29.500 £e | 46.000 £e | 55.000 £e | 25.000 £e | 34.500 £e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | −62,6 %e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2018-01-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 28.488 | 22.507 | 21.168 | 26.867 | 22.454 | 21.393 | 21.490 | 21.758 |
| Umlaufvermögen | 12.592 | 2.220 | 4.750 | 6.710 | 15.206 | 19.724 | 6.625 | 9.970 |
| Schuldner | 9.770 | 2.047 | 4.495 | 5.670 | 12.870 | 17.078 | 5.525 | 9.018 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 2.822 | 173 | 255 | 1.040 | 2.336 | 2.646 | 1.100 | 952 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | 13.475 | 7.336 | 11.051 | 8.309 | 10.545 | 17.294 | 15.389 | 17.699 |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | -883 | -5.116 | -6.301 | -1.599 | 4.661 | 2.430 | -8.764 | -7.729 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 27.605 | 17.391 | 14.867 | 25.268 | 27.115 | 23.823 | 12.726 | 14.029 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | 4.754 | 3.771 | 3.607 | 4.272 | 3.988 | 4.064 | 3.896 | 3.980 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 22.851 | 13.620 | 11.260 | 6.996 | 11.800 | 9.849 | 386 | 3.152 |
| Aktienkapital | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 22.850 | 13.619 | 11.259 | 6.995 | 11.799 | 9.848 | 385 | 3.151 |
| Eigenkapital | 22.851 | 13.620 | 11.260 | 6.996 | 11.800 | 9.849 | 386 | 3.152 |
| Anlagenmaschinen | 19.054 | 17.505 | 17.416 | 16.094 | 14.374 | 15.332 | 16.420 | 17.371 |
| Fahrzeuge | 9.434 | 5.002 | 3.752 | 10.773 | 8.080 | 6.061 | 5.070 | 4.387 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 100.533 | 95.311 | 99.575 | 108.397 | 110.270 | 114.705 | 120.600 | 126.676 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 72.045 | 72.804 | 78.407 | 81.530 | 87.816 | 93.312 | 99.110 | 104.918 |
| Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 9.770 | 2.047 | 4.495 | 5.670 | 12.870 | 17.040 | 5.100 | 8.970 |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen | — | — | 4.264 | — | 1.873 | — | 5.895 | 6.076 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | 5.603 | — | 6.286 | — | 5.798 | 5.808 |
| Nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | 14.000 | 11.327 | 9.910 | 8.444 | 6.897 |
| Übrige Schuldner | — | — | — | — | — | 38 | 425 | 48 |
Network
History
Sitz: Clitheroe, Großbritannien
01.02.2016 Sitz: Clitheroe, Großbritannien
Kapital: 1,00 £
19.02.2014 Kapital: 1,00 £
Eintragung
06.01.2006 Eintragung
Sitz: Cheadle, Großbritannien
06.01.2006 Sitz: Cheadle, Großbritannien
Direktor Glenn R. Wheeler
06.01.2006 Direktor Glenn Robert Wheeler
FAQ — High Camera Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al High Camera Ltd.?
- High Camera Ltd. is registered under the number 05668207 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is High Camera Ltd. registered?
- High Camera Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Clitheroe, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al High Camera Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of High Camera Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | High Camera Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Clitheroe |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 05668207 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Grindleton |
| legal_postal_code | BB7 4RH |
| headquarters_city | Clitheroe |
| headquarters_postal_code | BB7 4RH |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 5960083126 |
| source | registry |